| Tender Title | Comprehensive36-Month Maintenance for DFCCIL Tundla Integrated Power Supply Systems | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CGM-TDL-CAMC-IPS-SIG-CP10 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Firozabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 03:44 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:44 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,19,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as CGM-TDL-CAMC-IPS-SIG-CP10, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically EDFC FIELD UNIT-TUNDLA-S AND T/EDFC, with their office located at CGM Tundla Office-DFCCIL Office Complex, New Tundla Station/EDFC Village- Bhakti Ghari, Tehsil-Tundla FIROZABAD. The Ministry is seeking bids for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for the Integrated Power Supply (IPS) System of M/s Statcon Electronics, which is installed within the CP-105 New Boraki & New Boraki-New Khurja Automatic block section of DFCCIL Tundla. This contract will cover a duration of 36 months. The tender is categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of Railway related Products and is located in New Delhi. Prospective bidders should note that the tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 03:44 PM until September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 18, 2026, at 03:44 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹119,500, with no tender fee. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work and other pertinent details can be found within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Edfc Field Unit-tundla-s And T/edfc |
| Address | Cgm Tundla Office-dfccil Office Complex, New Tundla Station/edfc Village- Bhakti Ghari, Tehsil-tundla Firozabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more
Quantum Technologies, Photonics, and RF Systems Integrated Test Validation Lab Setup..read more
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category