Procurement of Indacaterol/Glycopyrronium Inhaler Devices

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Indacaterol/Glycopyrronium Inhaler Devices
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberP1265295A
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVaranasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Indacaterol/Glycopyrronium Inhaler Devices
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberP1265295A
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVaranasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number P1265295A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by BLW HQ-MEDICAL/BLW, located at CENTRAL HOSPITAL DLW VARANASI. The tender pertains to the procurement of Goods, categorized under Railway related Products. The specific item being sought is INDACATEROL 110 MCG GLYCOPYRONNIUM 50 MCG PER CAP WITH 01 FREE DEVICE FOR 4X30 CAP. This is a Limited tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The tender documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 03:30 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from 29-Aug-2026 at 03:30 PM and must be completed by 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for Bid Opening. For a complete description and further details regarding this procurement, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The location for this tender is Varanasi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Blw Hq-medical/blw
AddressCentral Hospital Dlw Varanasi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Indacaterolplus Glycopyrronium Inhalation Powder, Hard Capsules 110/50 Mcg..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Mindray Ventilator Accessories Supply and Servicing for ESIC Hospital Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Indacaterolplus Glycopyrronium Inhalation Powder, Hard Capsules 110/50 Mcg...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Mindray Ventilator Accessories Supply and Servicing for ESIC Hospital Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More