| Tender Title | CCTV Camera Installation and System Provision for BLW Inter College, Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-1190-W-1194R1 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 05:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 05:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number EL-1190-W-1194R1, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by BLW HQ-ELECTRICAL/BLW, located at CEE Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi. The tender seeks proposals for the "Provision of CCTV Camera at BLW Inter College in BLW Varanasi." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The bid submission period commences on July 29, 2026, at 05:03 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the document download start and end dates and the bid opening date. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender document for complete details regarding the scope of work. A tender fee of 0 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,800 is required. The ePublished Date for this tender is July 29, 2026, at 05:03 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Blw Hq-electrical/blw |
| Address | Cee Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CCTV Camera Procurement for Atomic Energy Department Security Enhancement..read more
Indian Army CCTV Camera System Upgrade: Procurement of 30 Units..read more
PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT Delhi..read more
Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services..read more
CCTV Camera Supply for Consular Passport Visa Division in Chennai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category