Procurement of Cuvettes (Q3) for Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Cuvettes (Q3) for Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974313Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Cuvettes (Q3) for Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974313
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974313, is being issued by the Medical Education Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of Cuvettes (Q3). The bid is open for application from 29-08-2026 at 2:48 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Office of the Government Institute Of Medical Sciences Greater Noida, located within the MinistryState of Uttar Pradesh. A total quantity of 20 units of Cuvettes (Q3) is required. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids in accordance with the terms and conditions specified within this tender opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre Cuvette Supply for Scientific Research..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrochemical Experimental Accessories Procurement for BPCL CRDC Greater Noida..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre Cuvette Supply for Scientific Research...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrochemical Experimental Accessories Procurement for BPCL CRDC Greater Noida...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More