Construction of Overhead Tank, Underground Tank, and Borewell in Govind Vihar Housing Scheme, Mathura

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.28 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Overhead Tank, Underground Tank, and Borewell in Govind Vihar Housing Scheme, Mathura
Tender ID2026_UPMVD_1179485_3Tender Reference Number21/MVDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.28 Cr Tender LocationMathura , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Overhead Tank, Underground Tank, and Borewell in Govind Vihar Housing Scheme, Mathura
  • Tender ID2026_UPMVD_1179485_3
  • Tender Reference Number21/MVDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.28 Cr
  • Tender LocationMathura,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,56,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Work No. 03 Govind Vihar Awasiya Yojna Me Over Head Tank, Bhumigat Tank Evam Borvell Ka Nirman Karya

**Tender Description for Construction of Over Head Tank, Underground Tank, and Borewell at Govind Vihar Awasiya Yojna, Mathura** The Mathura-Vrindavan Development Authority (MVDA), Mathura, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for an open tender concerning the construction of an Over Head Tank, Underground Tank, and Borewell under Work Order No. 03, located in Govind Vihar Awasiya Yojna, Mathura. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,27,96,000, requires a comprehensive construction period of 365 days. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD amount for this tender is ₹10,56,000, payable to the Secretary at Mathura. The tender fee is ₹5,900, also payable to the Secretary at Mathura. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, with a firm submission deadline of September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM, at MVDA, Mathura. Prospective applicants are strongly advised to carefully review the tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, which are available for download, for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and terms and conditions. The contract form will be Lump-sum.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressMvda, Mathura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Mechanical Cleaning And Sterilization Of Various Size Of Overhead Tank, Underground..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Underground Static Water Tank At Jhallas..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102489-(installation Of Borewell At Over Head Tank Hanjan Chandpora (shadim))..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Supaul , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Mechanical Cleaning And Sterilization Of Various Size Of Overhead Tank,...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Underground Static Water Tank At Jhallas...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102489-(installation Of Borewell At Over Head Tank Hanjan Chandpora (shadim))...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Supaul , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More