| Tender Title | Vrindavan Ratan Chhatri Flower Management Building Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPMVD_1179485_5 | Tender Reference Number | 21/MVDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 71.73 L | Tender Location | Mathura , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,59,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work No. 05 Mathura Isthit Vrindavan Me Ratan Chatri Flower Manegement Building Ki Sadko Ka Karya
This tender, initiated by the Mathura-Vrindavan Development Authority (MVDA) through the Executive Engineer, seeks bids for **Work No. 05, specifically the road construction project at Ratan Chhatri Flower Management Building in Vrindavan, Mathura**. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹71,73,000 and a contract form of Lump-sum. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and the second for the financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,59,000, payable to the Secretary at Mathura. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is also applicable, payable at Mathura to the Secretary. The work is to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. Document download and bid submission are open from **August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM** at MVDA, Mathura. Potential applicants should carefully review the tender documents, particularly regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, as indicated in the provided information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Mvda, Mathura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh- Construction Of Gf With Foundation Provision Of (g Plus1) Building..read more
Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Nagan Chheora Chhatri Road Km 0/000..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road In..read more
Construction Of Ratan Tata Udyog Bhavan Midc (hq) Along With Printing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category