| Tender Title | Procurement of Medicines for King George Medical University Medicine Department | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KGMUL_1173054_1 | Tender Reference Number | 027/e-tender/medicine/ms/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kgmu Chowk Up Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tender For Medicine Department Of Medical Superintendent Kgmu Up Lucknow
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 027/e-tender/medicine/ms/2026 and Tender ID 2026_KGMUL_1173054_1, is issued by the King George Medical University (KGMU), a State Government and UT organization, represented by the Medical Superintendent KGMU. The organization is seeking bids for "Goods" under an "Open Tender" type. The scope of work specifically pertains to the "Medicine Department of Medical Superintendent KGMU UP Lucknow," with a focus on "Medicines" as the product category. This is an item-wise contract with a bid validity period of 365 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including terms, conditions, and a list) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD amount is ₹2,00,000, payable to the Medical Superintendent KGMU in Lucknow, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,900, payable to the Finance Officer KGMU in Lucknow. Critical dates for this tender include: Document Download/Sale Start Date on July 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM; Document Download/Sale End Date and Bid Submission End Date on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on July 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and while there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled, the bid opening will take place at the Department of Medical Superintendent, KGMU UP. Payment modes accepted for fees include FDR and RTGS. The work description is "TENDER FOR MEDICINE DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENT KGMU UP LUCKNOW" with a specified work period of 15 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Medical Superintendent Kgmu |
| Address | Medical Superintendent Kgmu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more
Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more
Indian Navy Medical Supplies Procurement for Khurda Command..read more
Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more
Procurement Of 100 Mci F-18 Fdg For Pet-ct Imaging For The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category