| Tender Title | Gopal Nagar Road Restoration and Civil Works for Underground Cable Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180799_1 | Tender Reference Number | 357/AA-5/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.83 L | Tender Location | Ward 07 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,294 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Road Repair Work In Gopal Nagar Zone 5 Ward 07 Following The Laying Of Underground Cables By Kesa
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 357/AA-5/26-27, is being issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Uttar Pradesh, for essential road repair work within Gopal Nagar, Zone 5, Ward 07. This critical civil works project is necessitated by the recent laying of underground cables by KESA. The total estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹9,82,939, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,294, equivalent to 10% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,180. This is an open tender, open to all eligible parties, and involves a fixed-rate contract. The submission period for bids commences on August 29, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Potential applicants can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, situated at the Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur, is the inviting authority for this tender. All submissions should be made in a single cover as per the tender document specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area At..read more
Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more
Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more
For Attending 33/11 Kv And Lt, Underground Cable/outdoor/indoor In Area Of..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish Mishra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category