| Tender Title | Kanpur Gandhigram Road, Drain, and Side Track Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181282_1 | Tender Reference Number | 572/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.95 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,538 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Work Of Side Track From Rajat Steel To Toilet Via Trimurti Mandir And From Cold Drink To Dheeraj Internet Cafe And Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Radhe Shyam House To Akumar House Gandhigram Ward 26 Under Zone 02
The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through its inviting authority CE KNN, is pleased to announce an open tender for significant civil works under Tender Reference Number 572/AA-2/26-27. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1181282_1, specifically seeks bids for the "Improvement of work of side track from Rajat Steel to Toilet via Trimurti Mandir and From Cold Drink to Dheeraj Internet Cafe and Improvement work of road and drain from Radhe Shyam house to Arun Kumar house Gandhigram Ward 26 Under Zone 02". The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,95,383, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,538 required, representing 10% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable, payable online. The contract will be of a fixed-rate nature, and the works are to be completed within a period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals, which must include a pending work affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), in a single cover. The bidding process opens on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office 2, Kanpur, with a Pincode of 208011. The bid validity period is 180 days. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to download the tender documents, available from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Side Track From Mahesh Oil Mill To Ayushman..read more
Repair Work Of Road And Drain At Various Places In Np..read more
Dev Of 4/6l Of Ac Kanpur Kabrai Gf Highway 0.000 (kanpur..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
Improvement Work Of Side Track From Awasthi General Store To Hari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category