Kanpur Side Track Improvement and Civil Works Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanpur Side Track Improvement and Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1181278_1Tender Reference Number568/AA-2/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.98 L Tender LocationKanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanpur Side Track Improvement and Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1181278_1
  • Tender Reference Number568/AA-2/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.98 L
  • Tender LocationKanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,756
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Work Of Side Track From Mahesh Oil Mill To Ayushman Traders Gandhi Gram Ward 26 Under Zone02

This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Improvement work of Side Track from Mahesh oil Mill To Ayushman Traders Gandhi Gram Ward 26 Under Zone02" within Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh. The work, categorized under Civil Works, is being tendered by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, with the Tender Inviting Authority being CE KNN. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹9,97,561 and a defined work period of 45 days. Bidders must submit their bids under a single cover. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates all falling on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM and 04:00 PM respectively. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,756, representing 10% of the tender value, is required. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Knn
AddressCe Knn Moti Jheel
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Work Of Side Track From Rajat Steel To Toilet..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Dev Of 4/6l Of Ac Kanpur Kabrai Gf Highway 0.000 (kanpur..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In Office/control..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Side Track From Awasthi General Store To Hari..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Work Of Side Track From Rajat Steel To...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Dev Of 4/6l Of Ac Kanpur Kabrai Gf Highway 0.000...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Side Track From Awasthi General Store To...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More