| Tender Title | Sanitation Survey and Civil Works at GVP Point, Panki Dump Area, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180689_1 | Tender Reference Number | 231/AA-5/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.45 L | Tender Location | Ward 53 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,462 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sanitation Survey Related Work At The Gvp Point Opposite Panki Dump Under Zone 5 Ward 53 Saraimita
Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, is pleased to invite bids for "Sanitation survey related work at the GVP point opposite Panki Dump under Zone 5 Ward 53 Saraimita." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 231/AA-5/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1180689_1, falls under the "Works" category and specifically the "Civil Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹ 2,44,620, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24,462, representing 10.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹ 590 is also applicable. This is a fixed-rate contract and will be a single-cover tender. Bidders are advised that the critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal office zone-5. The tender documents, including the BOQ and relevant notices, are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. The work is located in Ward 53, with a pincode of 208001. The tender documents are available for download, and bidders are required to submit a "Pending work affidavit" along with the BOQ. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In Office/control..read more
Redevelopment Of Bore Wells And Associated Works For Md Accn At..read more
Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Nirala Nagar Railway Colony Kanpur..read more
Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare Limited,..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category