| Tender Title | Sludge Thickener Spares Procurement for Fertilizers Joint Venture | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947525 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947525, is being issued by the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, through the Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd office, for the Joint Venture of CIL, NTPC, IOCL, FCIL, and HFCL. The procurement involves essential spares for Sludge Thickeners, with a total quantity of 143 units across various item categories including M6003050 010 through M6003050 026, and M6003050 028 and M6003050 034. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ETP Plant Sludge Thickener and Bearing Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Vehicle Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category