Indo Tibetan Border Police Hot Display Counter Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indo Tibetan Border Police Hot Display Counter Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953295Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndo Tibetan Border Police Hot Display Counter Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953295
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the **Central Armed Police Forces**, specifically the **Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Home Affairs**, concerns the procurement of **Hot Display Counters (Q3)**. The designated office for this tender is **39 Bn**, located at **Lakhanawali, Surajpur, Greater**. Bidders are hereby notified that the bid period commences on **August 24, 2026, at 10:08 AM**, and concludes on **September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The tender reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7953295**, and the total quantity required for this item is **two (2)** units. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to engage with a key security organization, contributing to their operational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796939.pdf
  • Document
    chaptti_c1b89a1a-4bba-4bd2-9ce41787546241909_buycon84.itbpi.up@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply and Delivery of Stainless Hot Bain Marie Counters for National..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Furnishings and Display Solutions Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out Procurement..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bar Counter Customization and Supply Tender..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply and Delivery of Stainless Hot Bain Marie Counters for...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Furnishings and Display Solutions Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bar Counter Customization and Supply Tender...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More