Procurement of Advanced Weightlifting Equipment for Indo Tibetan Border Police Fitness Facilities

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Weightlifting Equipment for Indo Tibetan Border Police Fitness Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973578Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Weightlifting Equipment for Indo Tibetan Border Police Fitness Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973578
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973578, is issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), a vital organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, through their 32 Bn office located at Maharajpur, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 209402). The Central Armed Police Forces are seeking proposals for the procurement of essential weightlifting equipment. Specifically, the tender calls for the supply of Smith Machine (Version 2), Weightlifting Equipment Bars, Plates, and Collars (Version 2), and Dumbbell Rack (Version 3), with a total quantity of 20 units required. Bids will be accepted from August 29, 2026, at 12:44 PM until September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the document dated August 29, 2026. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute to the fitness and training infrastructure of the esteemed ITBP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820569.pdf
  • Document
    atc_575c6b03-3d83-44ab-b2411787987416298_tejveersingh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Weightlifting Tournament Equipment Procurement for MNIT Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System Procurement..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Weightlifting Tournament Equipment Procurement for MNIT Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More