Supply of Benchtom MWDXRF Chlorine Analyzer for Indian Oil Corporation Mathura Refinery

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Benchtom MWDXRF Chlorine Analyzer for Indian Oil Corporation Mathura Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983673Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Benchtom MWDXRF Chlorine Analyzer for Indian Oil Corporation Mathura Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983673
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines an opportunity for the supply of a critical analytical instrument to the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) at their Mathura Refinery. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983673, IOCL is seeking a single unit of a BENCHTOP MWDXRF CHLORINE ANALYZER. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, highlighting its strategic importance. Interested vendors should note that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:28 PM and concludes promptly on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity to contribute to the operational efficiency and quality control processes within one of India's leading oil refining facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_combine_2026-09-01-16-17-19_45888cc177c9c9a13be665728066d582.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832372.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK Universal..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Chlorine and Sulphur Free Neat Cutting Oil Supply for Precision Machining..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Pom-300731 For Supply Of Oxygen Analyzer..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Chlorine and Sulphur Free Neat Cutting Oil Supply for Precision...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Pom-300731 For Supply Of Oxygen Analyzer...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More