Supply and Delivery of Fixed Computer Workstations for IIT Kanpur

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of Fixed Computer Workstations for IIT Kanpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968679Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of Fixed Computer Workstations for IIT Kanpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968679
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and delivery of one (1) Fixed Computer Workstation (Q2) to the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Kanpur, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The procurement is managed by the Central Store Purchase Section at IIT Kanpur, located at 208016, GT Road, Kalyanpur, Kanpur (UP). This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968679, is officially dated August 27, 2026, with the bidding period commencing on the same date at 5:34 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstation for Space Applications Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for National Police Academy..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Five Fixed Computer Workstations..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstation for Space Applications Centre...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for National Police Academy...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Five Fixed Computer Workstations...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More