Indian Army Procurement: Rubber Mats, Umbrellas, Glassware, Combat Cloth, Agro Net, Lime, Garu, and Paints

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Rubber Mats, Umbrellas, Glassware, Combat Cloth, Agro Net, Lime, Garu, and Paints
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959514Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Rubber Mats, Umbrellas, Glassware, Combat Cloth, Agro Net, Lime, Garu, and Paints
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959514
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959514, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with the procurement being managed from the***********office in Kanpur Nagar. The tender seeks to procure a diverse range of items, as detailed in the BOQ Title "BOQ Basaed," with a total quantity of 393 units across various categories. Specifically, the procurement encompasses Rubber Flooring Mat, Umbrella, Glass Bowl, Borosil glass, Combat Cloth, Agro net cloth, Lime, Garu, and Paint of all colors. Prospective bidders are advised to note the tender's active period, commencing on August 25, 2026, at 1:05 PM, and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_acg_2026-08-25-13-01-11_32825912f91334b2391f1b672b3a542d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804331.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Stable Rubber Mats for Navsari District Veterinary Dispensary..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Supply of Stable Rubber Mats for Sanand Veterinary Dispensary..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Stable Rubber Mats..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised Mats..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Stable Rubber Mats for Navsari District Veterinary Dispensary...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Supply of Stable Rubber Mats for Sanand Veterinary Dispensary...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Stable Rubber Mats...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More