Indian Army Procurement: Medical and Technical Gear for Mountaineering Expeditions

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Finance and Insurance Sectors
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Medical and Technical Gear for Mountaineering Expeditions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Finance and Insurance Sectors Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Medical and Technical Gear for Mountaineering Expeditions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Finance and Insurance Sectors Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975447, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an arm of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 30-08-2026, this procurement opportunity pertains to essential Medical and Tech items required for a Mountaineering Expedition. The bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 11:48 AM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines the need for a total of 246 items, specifically including Portable Oxygen Cylinders in both 12-liter and 2000-liter capacities, Energy Supplements tailored for High Altitude Mountaineering, and comprehensive Outdoor Adventure Insurance coverage for Guides, Porters, and Cooks. The procurement will be managed from the office located in Meerut.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mt_kangri_tech_spec_2026-08-30-11-32-56_6d1cc53fc525ccb5077d2e9a82095be5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822732.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Underground Medical Facility Type A Procurement and Installation in Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Central University Tender

E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With Shredder..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Underground Medical Facility Type A Procurement and Installation in Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Central University Tender

E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More