Supply of Critical Military Vehicle Spare Parts and Components

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Critical Military Vehicle Spare Parts and Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938888Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Critical Military Vehicle Spare Parts and Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938888
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938888, seeks qualified suppliers for a comprehensive range of critical vehicle spare parts. The bid opens on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The specified items, totaling 142 units, include essential components such as Sealing Rings (IS 3175-74Al), Inner Handle Covers, Rubber Round Sections, Brake Cylinders, DE Spanners, Hoses (DN 11X630DKL DIN 74310), Delivery Pipes, Mintus Plates, Gear Shift Boosters, Fuel Piping Rail Feed Assemblies, and Over Rings for Injection Sleeves. This procurement is vital for the operational readiness and maintenance of military vehicles, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the specified office located in Mathura.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_2026-08-19-22-22-06_7fa302f0d5869bcbee42087adeee5565.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780406.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828072.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Brush Cutter Spare Parts Supply Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Brush Cutter Spare Parts Supply Gurdaspur...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More