| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Brush Cutter Spare Parts Supply Gurdaspur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969212 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, solicits bids for the supply of **Spare Parts for Brush Cutters**. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969212, is open for participation from **August 28, 2026, at 7:53 AM** and will close on **September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM**. The comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes a wide array of essential components, totaling **501 units**. Key items specified encompass a variety of engine parts such as Cylinder Piston, Piston Sets, Carburetor, Muffler/Silencer, Air Filter, Fan Housing, and complete Cylinder Assemblies (including models FS410 and FS460). Furthermore, the requirement extends to crucial operational parts like Gear Heads, Spark Plugs, Recoil Assemblies, Fuel Tank components (including caps and lids), Auto Cut mechanisms, Blades (3-teeth), and Control Handles. Other specified items include Aluminium Handles, Guard Chassis Strip, Double Harness Belts, and various fasteners like Air Filter Bolts and Cylinder Kit Bolts. This procurement is vital for the operational readiness and maintenance of brush cutting equipment within the Indian Air Force's Gurdaspur facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement..read more
Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems..read more
Indian Army Brush Cutter Supply for Budgam Operational Readiness..read more
Supply of Electric Hand Held Brush Cutters with Essential Accessories and..read more
Supply of Brush Cutter Machine and Safety Equipment for Border Security..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category