Procurement of Spices and Kitchen Staples for Indian Army

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Spices and Kitchen Staples for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982332Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Spices and Kitchen Staples for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982332
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, announces an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential kitchen staples to the Indian Army. Specifically, the bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7982332, seeks the procurement of a total quantity of 117 units comprising of Red Chilli Powder (500g), Turmeric Powder (500g), Coriander Powder (500g), Hing (100g), and Kasturi Methi (500g). The bidding period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 7:18 PM and concludes on September 12th, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals to the designated office in Jhansi, ensuring adherence to all specified tender requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condimentpdf_2026-09-01-13-54-52_dd24efebcf1f1f96334235aa3f7b54d2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830900.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving Devices..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kitchen Equipment Procurement and Repair Services..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kitchen Equipment Procurement and Repair Services...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More