Supply and Installation of Toughened Glass for Defence Sector

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Toughened Glass for Defence Sector
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952021Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Toughened Glass for Defence Sector
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952021
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952021, seeks a qualified supplier for the provision and installation of one unit of Toughned Glass. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with the office located in Farrukhabad. Bids are to be submitted between 7:28 PM on August 22, 2026, and 8:00 PM on September 01, 2026. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers capable of delivering high-quality toughened glass and undertaking its professional installation, ensuring it meets the stringent requirements of the defence sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1_tech_toughened_glass_tech_specifications_-2_2026-08-21-19-34-21_3173ec9d4ffe04dffee3ad4ac2a743ca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795415.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Tender

Laminated And Toughened Safety Glass..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Toughened Glass for EOT Crane Cabins..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Anti-Reflection Coated Toughened Glass Sheets..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Stainless Steel Food Distribution Stands with Glass..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Automatic Sensor Glass Door Procurement and Installation for Indian Navy Washrooms..read more

Others , Others

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Tender

Laminated And Toughened Safety Glass...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Toughened Glass for EOT Crane Cabins...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Anti-Reflection Coated Toughened Glass Sheets...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Stainless Steel Food Distribution Stands with...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Automatic Sensor Glass Door Procurement and Installation for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More