Lubricating Oil Bath System with Integrated Temperature Control for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lubricating Oil Bath System with Integrated Temperature Control for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984075Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLubricating Oil Bath System with Integrated Temperature Control for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984075
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984075, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its operational base located in Jhansi. The procurement pertains to a critical requirement for a Lubricating oil bath system with inbuilt temperature control, with a total quantity of four units sought. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 5:03 PM and closes precisely on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking for suppliers capable of providing advanced lubrication and temperature control solutions to a key defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_sep_1__2026_4-49_pm_2026-09-01-16-53-42_dcbef8668ffa9054dd5ddbbac268d9e5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832816.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Lubricating Oil Supply for Nagpur Metro Main Compressors..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

1)temperature Control Valve Qty: 1 No 8) Qty:..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High-Temperature Viscometer System Procurement for Scientific Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Lubricating Oil and Drive Spare Parts Supply..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Lubricating Oil Supply for Nagpur Metro Main Compressors...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

1)temperature Control Valve Qty: 1 No 8) Qty:...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High-Temperature Viscometer System Procurement for Scientific Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Lubricating Oil and Drive Spare Parts Supply...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More