Indian Coast Guard Lubricating Oil and Drive Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Lubricating Oil and Drive Spare Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961356Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Junagadh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Lubricating Oil and Drive Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961356
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Junagadh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961356, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, an organization operating under the Ministry of Defence. The Department of Defence is the overarching authority. The tender seeks the supply of a "Lubricating Oil Set of spare part for drive Set of sparespart Bowl Hood" with a total quantity of 4 units. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 9:37 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement office for this tender is located in Junagadh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    set_of_spares_part_bowl_2026-08-25-16-06-19_88fdc94f355608c56759932d428844ec.pdf
  • Document
    set_of_spare_part_for_drive_2026-08-25-16-29-50_b1df07005df7c064d3a7cf66b5a24669.pdf
  • Document
    lubricating_oil_2026-08-25-16-27-19_acc8a2795fa2ed42eb06167fe3c7ec97.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806395.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Lubricating Oil Supply for Nagpur Metro Main Compressors..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Lubricating Oil Supply for Nagpur Metro Main Compressors...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More