Supply of Hardware and Maintenance Items for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hardware and Maintenance Items for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952369Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 09:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hardware and Maintenance Items for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952369
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 09:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 09:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 09:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and managed by the Indian Army, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of hardware and maintenance items. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952369, the tender is open for submission between 09:37 AM on 23-08-2026 and concludes at 10:00 AM on 05-09-2026. The procurement encompasses a significant total quantity of 558 units across diverse item categories. Specifically, the required items include various sizes of Split Pins (Small, Medium, Big, and O Size), alongside essential maintenance products such as Fevi Quick and WD 40. Additionally, the tender calls for Hose Clamps in Small, Medium, and Big sizes, Annabond Square Pipe (1 1/2 inch), a 12V Self Starter, a Fuel Feed Pump, and an AVR. This consolidated procurement aims to meet essential operational and maintenance needs for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_gallery_20260822_085255_2026-08-23-09-28-18_b1fe1944d4ddc8473437cdc999745c5e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795812.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Miscellaneous Hardware and Fasteners for Dulhasti Power Station Operations..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Miscellaneous Hardware and Fasteners for Dulhasti Power Station...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More