Agra Defence Department Furniture Procurement: Sofas, Meeting & Centre Tables

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agra Defence Department Furniture Procurement: Sofas, Meeting & Centre Tables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827180Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgra Defence Department Furniture Procurement: Sofas, Meeting & Centre Tables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827180
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure a comprehensive suite of furniture for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, via the Indian Army. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7827180, will commence on August 20, 2026, at 6:44 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total of eight (8) items, including Sofas (V3), Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, Centre Tables (V2), and Sofa Sets or Couches with a Handicraft finish (V2). The specified location for this requirement is Agra. This tender represents an opportunity to supply essential, high-quality furniture that will support the operational and functional needs of a key defense establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9652562.pdf
  • Document
    TC_01a1cf0e-c6d2-440d-a6741784806936922_geafaakhrmesmod@121.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Bamboo Sofa and Couch Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Certified Office and Specialized Furniture for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Modular Meeting and Centre Table Supply for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chhattisgarh Police Tender

Supply of 125 Modular and Meeting Tables for Chhattisgarh Police Operations..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Modular and Meeting Tables for K D Polytechnic Patan..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Bamboo Sofa and Couch Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Certified Office and Specialized Furniture for Nuclear Power...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Modular Meeting and Centre Table Supply for Central Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chhattisgarh Police Tender

Supply of 125 Modular and Meeting Tables for Chhattisgarh Police...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Modular and Meeting Tables for K D Polytechnic...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More