Indian Army Motor Transport Spares Supply and Delivery

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Motor Transport Spares Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949414Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Motor Transport Spares Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949414
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of vital Motor Transport (MT) spares for the Indian Army, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949414, will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 11:00 PM and conclude on September 3rd, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive range of components, including but not limited to, Valve Relay Air Pressure, Horn Signal Air Horn Assembly, Double Lever Combination Switches, Oil Cooler Elements, Solenoid Switches, 55A Alternators, Poly-V Alternators, Gaskets, Coolant Pumps, and Wiper Motors, with a total quantity of 100 units specified for these critical spare parts. This opportunity is specifically for registered vendors on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_2026-08-21-19-57-00_8be3b259fc7874f4606c49514a198019.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828061.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792349.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Motor and Alternator Spare Parts Supply..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Grader Spare Parts Supply for Military Vehicles..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Critical Spares for Kaiga Generating Station PCP Motors..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

West Bengal Police Telecommunication Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport Section..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Motor and Alternator Spare Parts Supply...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Grader Spare Parts Supply for Military Vehicles...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Critical Spares for Kaiga Generating Station PCP Motors...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

West Bengal Police Telecommunication Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More