Indian Army Microsoft Office 2024 & PDF Software Procurement for Offline PCs

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Microsoft Office 2024 & PDF Software Procurement for Offline PCs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981918Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Microsoft Office 2024 & PDF Software Procurement for Offline PCs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981918
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is hereby issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's operational requirements. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7981918, is officially dated 01-09-2026, with bidding open from 01-09-2026 at 1:27 PM until 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The specific requirement pertains to the procurement of Microsoft Office 2024, designed for installation and operation on offline PCs, along with PDF editors and viewers, also for offline PC usage. A total quantity of four (4) units across these specified software categories is being sought to support the operations of the Indian Army, with delivery to the designated office in Jhansi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    microsoft_office_2024_specifications_2026-08-31-19-54-20_088cde8e2648ece68619d6294f475f40.pdf
  • Document
    offline_pdf_software_specifications_2026-08-31-19-49-13_faeab8190f4c72183b45ed3f78f73546.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830430.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, Foxit, Adobe..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 & 2024 Software Licenses..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Offline Software License Procurement: Windows 11, Office 2024, Server..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup & Archiving..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Office 2024 License Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, Foxit,...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 & 2024 Software Licenses...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Offline Software License Procurement: Windows 11, Office 2024,...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup &...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Office 2024 License Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More