A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army Mathura

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army Mathura
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975508Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleA3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army Mathura
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975508
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975508, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on August 30, 2026, at 12:58 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for one (1) unit of an A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2). This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing high-quality, A3 capable multifunction printing solutions to a key defense organization, with delivery expected to be associated with their Mathura location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_e410504c-9f30-42f5-af8b1788073607641_scprasad.993k@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822801.pdf
  • Document
    1788072473.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for Ministry of Defence..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Co Operation Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Aska Cooperative Sugar Industries Ltd..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Tender

Supply of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for NCDRC New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology And Electronics Department Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Uttar Pradesh Government..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Dakshin District Panchayats Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Dakshin Dinajpur Zilla Parishad..read more

South Dinajpur , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for Ministry of Defence...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Co Operation Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Aska Cooperative Sugar Industries Ltd...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Tender

Supply of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for NCDRC New Delhi...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology And Electronics Department Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Uttar Pradesh Government...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Dakshin District Panchayats Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Dakshin Dinajpur Zilla Parishad...read more

South Dinajpur , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More