Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Uttar Pradesh Government

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Uttar Pradesh Government
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961612Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Uttar Pradesh Government
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961612
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Information Technology and Electronics Department, Uttar Pradesh, managed by the U.P. Development Systems Corporation Ltd. (UPDESCO). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7961612, is for the procurement of one (1) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2). The bid will commence on 25th August 2026 at 5:24 PM and conclude on 7th September 2026 at 6:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000.0 is required. The tender is issued from Uttar Pradesh, with the departmental address located at 226010 Updesco, 2nd Floor, Uptron Building, Near Gomti Barrage, Gomti Nagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per Print..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for Ministry of Defence..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Co Operation Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Aska Cooperative Sugar Industries Ltd..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Tender

Supply of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for NCDRC New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Dakshin District Panchayats Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Dakshin Dinajpur Zilla Parishad..read more

South Dinajpur , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for Ministry of Defence...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Co Operation Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Aska Cooperative Sugar Industries Ltd...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Tender

Supply of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for NCDRC New Delhi...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Dakshin District Panchayats Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Dakshin Dinajpur Zilla Parishad...read more

South Dinajpur , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More