| Tender Title | Procurement of Ordnance Stores, Adhesives, Paints, and Leather Polish for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957586 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Ordnance Stores. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957586, is being managed by the Indian Army and is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 11:37 PM, with a closing date of September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a total quantity of 534 items, specifically categorized as follows: H1 8040-000147 FEVICOL SR-998; H1 A 8010-000052 PAINT- R.F.U.- MARK- AMMUN- AIR-DRY- SEM; H1 A 8010-000260 PAINT- R.F.U.- MARKING- TEXTILES NAVY BL; H1 A8010-000483 VARNISH STAIN BLACK; and H1 B 7930-000019 POLISH LEATHER DARK TAN. The procurement will take place from the office located in Mathura.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Leather Care and Repair Material Procurement for Meerut Operations..read more
Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard Vessel..read more
Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement..read more
Indian Army Ordnance Supply: Leather, Adhesives, Insulation, Fasteners, and Paints Procurement..read more
Procurement of Critical Ordnance Materials and Components for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category