Indian Army Defence Store Logistics: LCV Truck and Platform Truck Per KM Transport Services, Bareilly

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Defence Store Logistics: LCV Truck and Platform Truck Per KM Transport Services, Bareilly
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933046Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Defence Store Logistics: LCV Truck and Platform Truck Per KM Transport Services, Bareilly
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933046
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,41,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933046, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with operations based in BAREILLY. The tender seeks proposals for Goods Transport Services on a per kilometer basis. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the provision of Open Body LCV Trucks of 19 feet in length and Platform Trucks of 24-28 feet in length, both suitable for Defence Store transportation. The bidding period opens on 31-08-2026 at 1:44 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 641,600.0 is required to accompany bids. This procurement is crucial for the logistical operations of the Indian Army in the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787061224.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773814.pdf
  • Document
    SoW_158012db-8a41-41d6-ab831787061908075_PRAKASH@85.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_17d70aa2-87f3-4006-b9ff1787062423437_PRAKASH@85.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Transportation Services: Per Metric Ton Freight via OpenBody Taurus..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Goods Transportation Services per MT with Taurus Trucks..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Transportation Services for OpenBody Taurus Trucks (Per MT)..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Transportation Services: Per Metric Ton Freight via OpenBody...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Goods Transportation Services per MT with Taurus Trucks...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Transportation Services for OpenBody Taurus Trucks (Per MT)...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More