| Tender Title | Procurement of Heavy Duty Bone Saw Cutting Machines and High Protein Feed Mincers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913545 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,844 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7913545) for the procurement of **Bone Saw Cutting Machine 3 HP Heavy Duty** and **High Protein Feed Mincer Machine**. This opportunity, originating from the Indian Army and based in Meerut, is open from September 2, 2026, 9:00 PM, closing on September 3, 2026, 9:00 PM. Suppliers are invited to submit bids for a total quantity of two units of the specified items. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,844.0 is required. This tender, dated August 13, 2026, represents a critical requirement for the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Oscillating Bone Cutting Saw for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Heavy Duty Grass Cutting Machine Rental for Airport Maintenance in Kolkata..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category