Indian Army Central Air Ventilation System Consultancy Services in Meerut

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Central Air Ventilation System Consultancy Services in Meerut
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959652Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Central Air Ventilation System Consultancy Services in Meerut
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959652
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the provision of Consultancy Services for Central Air Ventilation Systems. The bid, bearing number GEM/2026/B/7959652, will be open for submission from 1:12 PM on September 1, 2026, and will close promptly at 2:00 PM on September 11, 2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical requirement, with the services to be delivered at the specified Meerut location. This opportunity represents a chance to contribute expertise to a vital infrastructure project within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-08-25-12-22-35_7c304390b7d3117c1bafa4b6b8ab96f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804482.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HVDC Kurukshetra: 2-Year Comprehensive Air Conditioning & Ventilation System Maintenance Contract..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp Mode..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Establishment Of Crpf Central Jungle Warfare..read more

Bilaspur , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HVDC Kurukshetra: 2-Year Comprehensive Air Conditioning & Ventilation System Maintenance...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Establishment Of Crpf Central Jungle...read more

Bilaspur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More