| Tender Title | Supply of Diverse Pharmaceuticals for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7879264 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for the supply of essential pharmaceuticals to the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7879264, is open from August 29, 2026, at 2:18 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of medications, including but not limited to Ramipril 10 mg, Metoprolol 12.5 mg, Frusemide 40 mg, Spironolactone 25 mg, Sulphasalazine 500 mg, Gliclazide MR 30 mg, Nitrofurantoin 100 mg, Methotrexate 5 mg, Amiodarone HCl 100 mg, Sodium Valproate CR 300 mg, Rosuvastatin 20 mg, Hydrochlorothiazide 12.5 mg, Lacosamide 50 mg, Telmisartan 20 mg, Mirabegron 25 mg, Mirabegron 50 mg, as well as Formoterol 6 MCG/Budesonide 400 MCG Rotacaps and Formoterol 6 MCG/Budesonide 200 MCG Rotacaps, and Dienogest 2 mg tablets. The total quantity required for these items is 139,140 units. Applications should be submitted in accordance with the specified bid details, targeting the procurement needs of the Indian Air Force located in Kanpur City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Desiccant Refilling Service for ONGC Air Dryers..read more
Fabrication, Testing And Supply Of Fire Retardant Cartridge Filters, Quick Fit..read more
Procurement of Air Mattresses for Medical Use at JIPMER..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project In..read more
Supply of Air Filter Flame Arrestors for ONGC Heater Treaters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category