Indian Air Force Medical Supply Procurement: Denosumab, Air Cast Boots, and Antiviral Tablets

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Medical Supply Procurement: Denosumab, Air Cast Boots, and Antiviral Tablets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950284Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Medical Supply Procurement: Denosumab, Air Cast Boots, and Antiviral Tablets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950284
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an urgent requirement for essential medical supplies by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7950284, is open from 12:52 PM on September 1, 2026, until 1:00 PM on September 11, 2026. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 114 units of critical items including Denosumab 60 mg Injection, Air Cast Boot, and Sofosbuvir 400 mg/Velpatasvir 100 mg Tablets. Interested suppliers are requested to submit their bids for this vital procurement, to be managed by the Indian Air Force and its associated offices in KANPUR CITY.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    air_cast_boot_2026-08-22-11-12-34_4c6927cdf5e26b69099fa48b9d7ebdcf.pdf
  • Document
    sofosovir_2026-08-22-11-21-04_4300d758a9bcd7af1d19589bb40b837e.pdf
  • Document
    denosumab_2026-08-22-11-05-55_3c8674199ee396f5089a363a75f06903.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793410.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Medical Air Oxygen Gas Outlets for Indian Army Procurement..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Air Mattresses for Medical Use at JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Medical Air Oxygen Gas Outlets for Indian Army Procurement...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Air Mattresses for Medical Use at JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More