| Tender Title | Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 10 KVA Kirloskar DFM Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988347 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified service provider to undertake the essential repair and overhauling of Diesel Generator (DG) Sets, specifically 10 KVA Kirloskar DFM models, at the Buyer Premises. Issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, this opportunity is presented via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988347. The bid submission period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:36 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This service is critical for maintaining operational readiness and requires a vendor with proven expertise in DG set repair and overhauling to ensure the continued functionality of these vital power units located in Bareilly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Bhatinda..read more
Kirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force..read more
75 KVA Kirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Service in Lucknow..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Kirloskar and Mahindra DG..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Kirloskar Green DG Sets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category