Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Kirloskar and Mahindra DG Sets in Palamu

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery And Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Kirloskar and Mahindra DG Sets in Palamu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990123Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palamau , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery And Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Kirloskar and Mahindra DG Sets in Palamu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990123
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palamau, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery And Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990123, is issued by the Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department, Jharkhand, for the Office of Medini Rai Medical College Palamu. The procurement pertains to Repair and Overhauling Services for Diesel Generators (DG Sets). Specifically, this includes services for both Kirloskar and Mahindra DFM DG Sets, with all work to be performed at the buyer's premises. The tender opens on 02-09-2026 at 8:03 PM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000 is required. The physical location for services is stated as 822101 HAMIDGANJ (OLDSADAR HOSPITAL MEDININAGAR).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Kirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 10 KVA Kirloskar DFM..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Kirloskar Green DG Sets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

75 KVA Kirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Service in Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Kirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 10 KVA Kirloskar...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Kirloskar Green DG...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

75 KVA Kirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Service in...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category