Supply of Nine Types of Tool Boxes for Defence Production

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Nine Types of Tool Boxes for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967193Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Nine Types of Tool Boxes for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967193
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967193, seeks proposals for the supply of "09 TYPES OF TOOL BOXES." The tender, dated 27-08-2026, will commence accepting bids on 27-08-2026 at 2:13 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The required items fall under various categories including MISC 5364 1, MISC 5807, MISC 5365 1, MISC 5366 1, MISC 5329 1, MISC 5363 1, MISC 5367 1, MISC-5356 1, and MISC 5361 1, with a total quantity of 34 units specified. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids for this critical requirement, supporting the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specificationsnew_2026-08-27-13-56-58_d72647f1bb47d2cff87b16a6ad15a0b0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813141.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

LCAAF Mk2 Grommet Manufacturing and Installation Tool Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes, Live Colonies, Stands, and Tool..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

LCAAF Mk2 Grommet Manufacturing and Installation Tool Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Apis Cerana Bee Boxes, Live Colonies, Stands, and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More