| Tender Title | Comprehensive CCTV System Annual Maintenance Contract HAL Korwa | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7853394 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 12:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 12:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,376 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7853394, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid is for a custom service requirement, specifically the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the CCTV system currently installed at HAL Korwa, located at ***********SULTANPUR. Bidding will commence on 30-07-2026 at 12:21 PM and will conclude on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 68376.0 is required for participation. Further details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications for the comprehensive CCTV system AMC are expected to be provided within the detailed tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support..read more
CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category