Laboratory Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961245Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961245
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961245, is being issued by the Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh for the repair, maintenance, and installation of plant systems and equipment, specifically related to laboratory work. The tender is being managed by the office in Allahabad and originates from the Government Post Graduate College Charkhari, Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 4:27 PM on August 25, 2026, and 5:00 PM on September 4, 2026. The dated issuance of this tender is August 25, 2026, and it falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Laboratory workLaboratory work maintenance na" category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse Equipment..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More