| Tender Title | IT Project Implementation Services for Higher Education Department, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957456 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified agency to undertake IT projects on a milestone basis for the Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957456, is being managed by the Government Degree College Akbarpur, Kanpur Dehat, with the relevant office located in Allahabad. Prospective bidders should note that the bid opens on August 24, 2026, at 9:47 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,260.0 is required. This procurement falls under the "Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis" category and is a key initiative for the Ministry and State of Uttar Pradesh, aiming to advance the department's technological capabilities through strategic IT project implementation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project..read more
IT Facility Management Manpower Support Services for Kolkata Direct Taxes Training..read more
Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1 No..read more
Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting with..read more
Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category