Supply of High-Pressure Air Cooler Units for Gail India Petrochemical Complex

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Pressure Air Cooler Units for Gail India Petrochemical Complex
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909196Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Pressure Air Cooler Units for Gail India Petrochemical Complex
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909196
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Gail India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for the supply of three (3) recycle SH air cooler units. These units are designated for the Petrochemical Complex at Pata, with the organization operating under the office of Pata. The specific tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909196, commenced on 25-08-2026 at 2:19 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The air coolers require robust specifications, including a Recycle SH Air Cooler with Tag No: 12-EC-101, designed for a pressure of 18 KGCM2G and a temperature of 250 Deg C, and an LB Column Overhead Condenser with Tag No: 12-EC-202, designed for a pressure of 27.5 KGCM2G and a temperature of 270 Deg C. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide critical components for Gail India Limited's petrochemical operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scc_2026-08-12-15-10-40_1c7f707f239b5194a9c7150b055901f0.pdf
  • Document
    scc_2026-08-12-15-08-53_7d913f0636392e3686b2c395747f9f46.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746454.pdf
  • Document
    ITBFR1_49fce36c-b066-443a-b1fb1787383494990_BUYERPATA68.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Rprc262366 Arc For Rewinding/ Repairing Of Ht Motors In P25 Units..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Supply to Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Portable Valve Sealant Injection Guns and Air Compressors for GAIL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Fire Service Department Tender

High Pressure Breathing Air Compressors Supply for Puducherry Fire Services..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Rprc262366 Arc For Rewinding/ Repairing Of Ht Motors In P25...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals India Limited Hfcl Tender

High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Supply to Hindustan Urvarak And...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Portable Valve Sealant Injection Guns and Air Compressors for GAIL...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Fire Service Department Tender

High Pressure Breathing Air Compressors Supply for Puducherry Fire Services...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More