Kannauj Silo: Ad Hoc Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kannauj Silo: Ad Hoc Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978799Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKannauj Silo: Ad Hoc Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978799
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Food and Public Distribution, specifically under the auspices of the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Uttar Pradesh Region, pertains to **Handling, Transport, and Other Mining Services**, with a particular focus on **Percentage Quote based Handling and Transport Services for Ad Hoc HTC ATSiding, Kannauj, for Silo Kannauj**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978799, is open for submission from August 31, 2026, 4:31 PM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000 is required. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and the physical address for correspondence is 226010TC-3V Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar. Qualified and experienced service providers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals to undertake these critical logistical and handling operations for the Silo at Kannauj.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Silo Baroda Rail Freight Handling and Transportation Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transport Services for Food Corporation of India Silo in..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transport Services for Food Silo in Bahraich..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur, Odisha..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Silo Baroda Rail Freight Handling and Transportation Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transport Services for Food Corporation of India Silo...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Handling and Transport Services for Food Silo in Bahraich...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur,...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More