| Tender Title | Silo Baroda Rail Freight Handling and Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960339 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960339, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), a constituent of the Department of Food and Public Distribution under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The tender pertains to essential "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services," specifically focusing on "Handling Transport Service RAILWAYSIDING OF SILO BARODA TO SILO BARODA." The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 3:26 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 268,000.0 is required for participation. The procurement is managed by the Regional Office Ahmedabad, and interested parties are invited to submit their percentage-based quotes for the described handling and transport services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Handling and Transportation Services for Food Grains from Amreli Railway Siding..read more
Kannauj Silo: Ad Hoc Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations..read more
FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services..read more
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more
Internal Transportation Handling Services at FCI Miryalaguda Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category