| Tender Title | Special Repair of Building No. 267, RWA Shivaji Line, Meerut Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786952_1 | Tender Reference Number | 95550/S/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.06 L | Tender Location | Meerut , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,72,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Rep Of Bldg No 267 At Rwa Shivaji Line
 Under Ge (south) Meerut Cantt
This tender, referenced as 95550/S/E8, is for the Special Repair of Building No. 267 at RWA Shivaji Line, under the jurisdiction of GE (South), Meerut Cantt. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by HQ CWE No 02 Meerut, this open tender falls under the Works category, focusing on Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹98,06,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,72,900, payable to GE South in Meerut. The tender document download period commences on August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 26, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 26, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE No 02 Meerut. The work is to be completed within 270 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Application, Tender Fee, and EMD, along with necessary registration documents such as EPF, GST, enlistment letters, and details of prior MES works as applicable to enlisted or unenlisted contractors; Cover 2 is for the financial proposal, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and payment can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Cwe No 02 Meerut |
| Address | Headquarters 
 Commander Works Engineer No 2
 Military Engineer Services 
 Boundary Road, Near Supply Depot
 Meerut Cantt-250001
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
Special Repair To Building No T 16 At 20 Camp At..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T-7 Skin Ward At Mh Ramgarh..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No P-99 And P-139 Jcos And Ors..read more
Special Repair To Certain Jcos/or Md Accn At Shekhawati Line, Npg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category