Special Repairs to Main Office Building P-284, HQ 41 Inf Bde, Lucknow

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs to Main Office Building P-284, HQ 41 Inf Bde, Lucknow
Tender ID2026_MES_786939_1Tender Reference NumberGE/E/LKO/T-60 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.53 L Tender LocationGe East Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs to Main Office Building P-284, HQ 41 Inf Bde, Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786939_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/E/LKO/T-60 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.53 L
  • Tender LocationGe East Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 12:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,060
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repairs To Bldg No P-284 (main Office) Of Hq 41 Inf Bde Under Ge (east) Lucknow

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/E/LKO/T-60 OF 2026-27, is an Open/Advertised Works tender issued by GE EAST LUCKNOW, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves "SPL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P-284 (MAIN OFFICE) OF HQ 41 INF BDE UNDER GE (EAST) LUCKNOW," falling under the Civil Works product category, specifically sub-category a(i). The estimated tender value is ₹48,53,000, with a specified period of work of 180 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,060 is required, payable to GE(EAST)LUCKNOW, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE(EAST) LUCKNOW. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as scanned copies of firm application on letterhead, DD/BC for tender cost, MES enlistment letter or documents meeting enlistment criteria for un-enlisted firms, EPF code number, and GST/EPF/ESIC registration numbers, along with any additional documents as per NIT. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the download end date set for September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM in LUCKNOW. The bid validity period is 60 days. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via Bankers Cheque or Demand Draft.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge East Lucknow
AddressGe East Lucknow Pin 226002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To External Surface Of Bldg No P-84 (main Block)..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Op Track Repair and Construction Materials Supply for Indian Army Brigades..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq Cecz..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Security Wall/perimeter Wall Of 25 Weu Under Ge..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To External Surface Of Bldg No P-84 (main...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Op Track Repair and Construction Materials Supply for Indian Army...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Security Wall/perimeter Wall Of 25 Weu Under...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More