| Tender Title | External Building Surface Repairs for HQ Central Command Block P-84 in Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784652_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/LKO/E/T-33 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.79 L | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-15 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-15 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repairs To External Surface Of Bldg No P-84 (main Block) At Hq Central Comd Under Ge (east) Lucknow
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/LKO/E/T-33 OF 2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE Lucknow. The opportunity pertains to "SPL REPAIRS TO EXTERNAL SURFACE OF BLDG NO P-84 (MAIN BLOCK) AT HQ CENTRAL COMD UNDER GE (EAST) LUCKNOW," a civil works project valued at ₹32,79,000, with an anticipated work period of 180 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE East Lucknow and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,580, which can be submitted through BG/ST or is eligible for exemption. Key dates for participation include document download availability from August 15, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, concluding on September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, 10:00 AM, at CWE Lucknow. Prospective bidders must submit scanned copies of their application, tender cost, enlistment/eligibility documents, EPF code number, GST registration, and any other NIT-specified documents in Cover 1, while the financial bid (BOQ) is to be submitted in Cover 2. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Lucknow |
| Address | Hq Cwe Lucknow, 229 Mg Road, Lucknow Cantt, Lucknow-226002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repairs To Bldg No P-284 (main Office) Of Hq 41..read more
86165 Addn / Altn And Special Repairs To Bldg No. P-14..read more
Provn Of Aluminium Partition With Particle Boards At Certain Locations Rain..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Spl Repairs To 36 X Bathrooms And Toilets Blocks With Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category