Uttar Pradesh Government Procurement: Supply of Artificial Limbs and Orthotic Devices

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Government Procurement: Supply of Artificial Limbs and Orthotic Devices
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961893Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Government Procurement: Supply of Artificial Limbs and Orthotic Devices
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961893
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961893, is issued by the Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities Department, Uttar Pradesh, with its office located at Headquarter Lucknow and an administrative address at 227409 Room No-20 Vikas Bhawan Gauri Ganj. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of ARTIFICIAL LIMBS, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This procurement encompasses a variety of essential assistive devices, including Artificial Hands (above and below elbow prostheses), AFO Calipers, KAFO Calipers, HKAFO Calipers, and Artificial Feet (above and below knee prosthetics). A total quantity of 2626 units is required. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 10:21 AM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant commitment by the Uttar Pradesh government to enhance the mobility and independence of persons with disabilities through the provision of high-quality prosthetic and orthotic devices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-25-17-30-40_4247d28178ae408ab9a19535c3887cb8.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_740c811e-4dd3-4232-a5201787660792776_madhurendraparvat.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806989.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Planning Department Tender

Design Engineering And Procurement Of Construction Of D Block In Hospital..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Mindray Ventilator Accessories Supply and Servicing for ESIC Hospital Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of 300 Artificial Teeth Sets for ESIC Medical Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Physiotherapy and Occupational Therapy Equipment..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Planning Department Tender

Design Engineering And Procurement Of Construction Of D Block In...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Mindray Ventilator Accessories Supply and Servicing for ESIC Hospital Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of 300 Artificial Teeth Sets for ESIC Medical Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Physiotherapy and Occupational Therapy Equipment...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More