| Tender Title | Sarraiya Bassthan Marg Widening: Pole and Transformer Shifting in Gorakhpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEEMP_1179627_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1295/Nivida Suchna GKP-Zone-E/M Circle/2026-27 Dt 18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.64 Cr | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2354 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Janpad Gorakhpur Me Sarraiya Bassthan Marg (lambhayi 13.800 Km) Ke Chaudikaran Evam Sudhrikaran Ke Karya Me Badhak Pole Shifting / Transformar Ke Shifting Ka Karya
This tender opportunity, Reference Number 1295/Nivida Suchna GKP-Zone-E/M Circle/2026-27 Dt 18.08.2026, is being issued by the Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow, through the Superintending Engineer (E/M) Circle PWD Gorakhpur. The work entails the shifting of obstructive poles and transformers for the widening and strengthening of the Sarraiya Bassthan marg in Janpad Gorakhpur, a project spanning 13.800 Km. This open tender, categorized under Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,64,00,000 and requires a period of 180 days for completion. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,20,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,354. Bidders are informed that documents can be downloaded and bids submitted between August 25, 2026, at 12:25 PM and September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Executive Engineer, E/M Division PWD Gorakhpur. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DD and FDR) and Cover 2 for the Financial Document. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the same location. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se |
| Address | E/m Circle Pwd, Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Janpad Gorakhpur Me Mbt Km 2 Indrasana Inter College Se Sectaur..read more
Uttar Pradesh Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade: Pole and Transformer Erection & Commissioning..read more
Electrical Transformer and Pole Erection and Commissioning for Uttar Pradesh Power..read more
Provn Of 33 0.433 Kv Standby Transformer And Rmu System At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category